Privacy Policy
Date of issue: 1-April-2021 ( For financial year 2021-22)
Issued by: Director, IntelleWings
Date applicable from: 1-April-2021
Date of Next review: 1-April-2022
Welcome to IntelleWings Private Limited (“Platform”). Your usage of the Platform shall be subject to the guidelines, terms and conditions set out herein. This Privacy Policy constitute an electronic record within the meaning of the applicable law. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.
By using or continuing to use the Platform, you agree to our use of your information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as may be amended from time to time by the Platform in its discretion. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring, and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy.
IMPORTANT DISCLAIMER The Platform cares how information about you is used and shared and appreciates your trust in the Platform to do that carefully and sensibly. Access of the Platform shall be deemed to be your acceptance of the guidelines, terms and conditions set out herein and that we may process and use your personal information in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before using the Platform. If you do not wish to be bound by this Privacy Policy, then you should not access this Platform. Please note that usage of the Platform without reading this Privacy Policy shall be at your own risk.
Age Restriction
The activity on the Platform is not intended for use by minors. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you may use the Platform only with involvement of a parent or guardian. Platform and its affiliates reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, or remove or edit content in their sole discretion. The use of this Platform is only available to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872.
Collection of Information
Collection of information is only for the purpose of the client. The information captured in the platform will NOT be shared to any other third party, will solely be used for the purposed agreed upon.
Preventing your browser from accepting cookies
The Help menu on the menu bar of most internet browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer. However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of the essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. If you do leave cookies turned on, be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer. Security of Information The Platform strives to take all reasonable efforts to protect the security of your information during transmission by OWASP security standards. We strive to maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personal information (including sensitive personal information).
Legitimate Interests
The Platform has carried out balancing tests for all the data processing used by the Platform on the basis of our legitimate interests.
where you live, work or where you believe a breach may have occurred.
Sharing of Information
Information about our customers is an important part and we are not in the business of selling it to others. The Platform shares customer information only as per this Privacy Policy and follows all reasonable practices to ensure protection of data.
Retention of Data
Where we process your financial information, ordinarily, the information will be retained for as long as necessary for the purpose/s for which it is collected.
In relation to all your other data including registration data, the Platform will not retain the users data for longer than required under the applicable law, and will delete data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they are collected or otherwise processed, unless they are required to keep the data to comply with applicable legal obligations.
Copyright, Trademarks and Licenses
Copyright is applicable to all content included on the Platform, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, and is the property of the Platform or its affiliates or its content suppliers and protected by jurisdictional laws of India. The compilation of all content on this Platform is the exclusive property of the Platform or its affiliates and protected by the Indian and international copyright laws.
The intellectual property rights on products and services offered on the Platform belong to the respective owners.
The Platform grants you a limited license to access and make personal use and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of Platform and / or its affiliates, as may be applicable.
This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this Platform or its contents; any derivative use of this Platform or its contents; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools.
This Platform or any portion of this Platform may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of Platform and / or its affiliates.
Modification and Severability The Platform reserves the right to make changes to the policies at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining conditions. Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our website frequently to see recent changes. Grievance Officer If you have any concern about privacy or grievances at the Platform, please contact us with a thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you. If you have any queries or complaints regarding this Privacy Policy or use of your personal information please contact our data protection manager using the contact details set out below, listed as Grievance Officer. Grievance Officer Name: Pramod Sharma Email: pramod_sharma@intellewings.com